Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

IDENTIFICATION DATA

In compliance with the duty of information contained in Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, 2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, we hereby inform you that the owner of WWW.PLANIFICACIÓNQUIRURGICA.COM is PLANIFICACIÓN IQX CONRADO S.L., with CIF B-05507389 and work center in C/ Valle 2,bajo, La Alberca 30004 Murcia (Spain) (hereinafter the Holder or PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM).

The user can contact PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM, in addition to its physical office in person or by regular mail, at the contact email info@planificacionquirurgica.com as well as by telephone (+34) 699 408 884.

USERS

The access and/or use of this website implies that the USER accepts this Legal Notice, as well as the rest of theTerms and Conditions of Sale, the Privacy Policy (in this document) and the Cookies Policy included in different sections of this page or in other pages of the website.

In general, this site may only be used by natural and legal persons with sufficient legal capacity in accordance with the applicable legislation. Exceptionally, the site may be used by minors who have obtained prior authorization from their parents or legal guardians, who will be responsible for the use of the site by the minor in their care.

USE OF WEBSITE

PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM provides access to CONTENT (such as information, services, photographs, data, etc.) on the Internet belonging to PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM to which the USER may have access assuming responsibility for their correct use, including in this responsibility the registration to access certain services or content of the website. In such registration, the USER shall be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a consequence of this registration, the USER may be provided with a password for which he/she will be responsible, undertaking to make diligent and confidential use of it.

The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services that PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM offers through its website and, by way of example but not limited to, not to use them for:

(i) engage in activities that are illicit, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order;

(ii) cause damage to the physical and logical systems of PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM of its suppliers or third parties, introduce or spread computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to cause the aforementioned damage;

(iii) attempt to access and, if applicable, use the e-mail accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages.

DATA PROTECTION (LOPD)

In accordance with the provisions of current legislation on protection of personal data, the owner of PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM, informs you of the existence of a personal data file containing the data that customers and site users enter in the various sections of the web, being PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM itself responsible for that file.

The user and owner of the data is informed, and gives his unequivocal consent, that by filling out the various forms – particularly in the registration fields – and other data collection through any means used on this website, your personal data will be incorporated into the aforementioned file in order to carry out the sales of contracted products, provide and offer our services and keep the user informed about the products offered, for which you may send informative or promotional electronic communications from which, if desired, you can unsubscribe for free. Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

Similarly, the user consents that their data can be used by PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM to invite you to connect through social networks for commercial purposes, as well as to provide (not yield) to such social networks the aforementioned data to facilitate the management of commercial communications or targeted ads, all with respect and compliance with applicable regulations.

At any time the user may withdraw consent for the described commercial uses free of charge.

The Holder undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy with respect to personal data and the duty to treat them with confidentiality. For these purposes, it shall adopt reasonable security measures provided by law to prevent its alteration, loss or unauthorized access.

It is also reported that the user is responsible for the accuracy of the data provided and the Holder reserves the right to cancel your account if it detects any irregularity regarding the accuracy of the data provided.

In the case of transactions by credit card or similar, the same are made through the virtual POS of the financial institution or institutions with which the Holder has a business relationship, not accessing, and therefore not storing in any case the data corresponding to the card in question. These transactions are always carried out in a secure environment and outside the Holder’s control.

It is also reported that cookies may be used on some pages of this site whose purpose is statistical and to improve service to customers and users, as well as other cookies whose detailed explanation can be found in the “Cookies Policy” section of this website.

The user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data under the terms established in the current legislation, as well as the right to be informed of the assignments made, by contacting the Holder, by any means that allows to prove the sending and receipt of the request via email info@planificacionquirurgica.com or at the postal address C/ Valle 2,bajo, La Alberca 30004 Murcia (Spain) and stating the following information: Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

– Name, surname and ID of the interested party.

– Request in which the application is made.

– Address for notification purposes, date and signature of the applicant.

This data protection policy may vary over time due to possible changes in legislation, jurisprudence or the criteria followed by the Spanish Data Protection Agency and/or the competent authority at any given time. Therefore, the Owner reserves the right to modify these conditions to adapt them to new legislation or jurisprudence that are in force at the precise moment in which the website is accessed, as well as industry practices.

Date of last revision: September 2020

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM by itself or as an assignee, owns all intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained therein (not limited to, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, color combinations, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), owned by PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM or its licensors and suppliers. Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

All rights reserved and are expressly prohibited the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its mode of making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM. The USER undertakes to respect the rights of Intellectual and Industrial Property owned by PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM.

You may view the elements of the portal and even print, copy and store them on the hard disk of your computer or any other physical support as long as it is solely and exclusively for your personal and private use. The USER must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages of PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM.

EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY

PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any kind that may cause, but not limited to, errors or omissions in the content, lack of availability of the portal or transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the content, despite having taken all the necessary technological measures to prevent it.

CHANGES

PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM reserves the right to make unannounced changes it deems appropriate in its website, may change, delete or add content and services provided through the same as the way in which they are presented or located on its website.

PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM also reserves the right to temporarily suspend, without prior notice, access to this site for maintenance, updating, improvement or repair.

LINKS

In the event that the website had links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM not exercise any control over such sites and content. In no case PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to another website, nor guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, comprehensiveness, accuracy, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any such hyperlinks or other Internet sites. Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections shall not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or services offered without notice, on its own or a third party, to those users who violate this legal notice or any other conditions set out in PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM page.

GENERAL AND CONDITIONS OF USE

PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM pursue the breach of these conditions as well as any misuse of its website exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond by law.

In addition to the provisions of this Legal Notice, the user knows and accepts the other general conditions for the use of this website and the use of its services (generally the purchase of online courses), are available. Specifically it is about: General Conditions of Sale and Services and any others that may be introduced on the website.

PLANIFICACIONQUIRURGICA.COM may modify at any time the conditions specified here, being duly published. The validity of the aforementioned conditions will depend on their exposure and will be in force until they are modified by other duly published conditions.

In case of failure to reach an agreement by means of extrajudicial resolution, the parties submit, at their option, for the resolution of conflicts to the competent judges and courts in each case.

Date of last revision: September 2020

Scroll to Top